LIC Nepal Branches :Contact,Office [2021]

LIC Nepal branches are distributed all over Nepal with a motive to provide insurance services to each and every corner of the country.

LIC provides different types of Life Insurance in Nepal policies so that no person will face a financial crisis in the family if any loss happens to the family income.

All LIC Insurance Nepal Branches have earned policyholder trust because of their great policy returns, bonus rates. In the other hand, it is good for the company if it has a better crowd. In this article, all the information of LIC insurance Nepal Branches is enlisted

LIC Nepal Contact Number and Enquiry

List of LIC Nepal Branches in Nepal from east Mechi to west Mahakali. However, its headquarter is located in Kathmandu district which lies in Province no 3. Here the necessary details are listed properly so that you can easily get connected to your desired branch whenever and wherever you need.

LIC Nepal Branches in Jhapa & Others: Province no. 1

In Province 1 , branches are distributed in all districts they are named as Chandragadhi, Damak, Terhathum, Inaruwa, Dhankuta, Khandbari, Gaighat, Birtamod,Biratnagar, Dharan, Itahari, Ilam, Katari. Those details are mentioned here 

Branch Name Contact/Email
Chandragadi 9801180379/
Damak  023-580915/

9801170968

Terhathum 026-460725/

9802727871

Inaruwa 025561636/

9801170883

Dhankuta 9801222377/
Khandbari 029570147/

9801222384

Gaighat 035420038/

980122237

Birtamod 023543404
Biratnagar 021532772
Dharan 025526459
Itahari 025582487
Ilam 027521890
Katari 9801180418

 LIC Nepal Branches in Sarlahi & Others : Province no. 2

Similarly, branches which are located in province 2, are named as Lahan, Dhanushadham, Lalbandi, Parsa, Janakpur and so on

Branch Name Contact/

Email

Lahan 033561976

[email protected]

Dhanushadham 9801180606

[email protected]

Bardibas 04455075/

[email protected]

Barathhawa 9801180431

[email protected]

Lalbandi 9801180420

[email protected]

Nijgarh 053540170

[email protected]

Parsa 9801180679

[email protected]

Janakpur 041526384

[email protected]

Simara Pipara 051522371

[email protected]

Birgunj 055521501

[email protected]

Gaur 053551034

[email protected]

Jaleshwar 044521175

[email protected]

Kalaiya 053551034

[email protected]

Malangawa 046521034

[email protected]

Rajbiraj 031523818

[email protected]

LIC Nepal Branches in Kathmandu & Others: Province no. 3

All listed branches with their identity are listed in the table below with their location, contact details.

Likewise in province 3, listed branches are Sindhuli, Manthali, Kathmandu, Lalitpur, Bhaktapur, Dhading, Nuwakot, Banepa, and many more which are all tabulated below.

The Head office is located in this province in the Kathmandu district.

Branch Name Contact/Email
Sindhuli 9801222381

[email protected]

Manthali 9801180686

[email protected]

Kathmandu 01-4415951

[email protected]

Chabahil 014481686/

[email protected]

Bhaktapur 016635021/

[email protected]

Lalitpur 015009295/

[email protected]

Palung 9801249572

[email protected]

Dhading 010521375

[email protected]

Nuwakot 010561905/

[email protected]

Banepa 011663549

[email protected]

Baneshwor 014620328

[email protected]

Kalanki 015224009

[email protected]

Hetauda 057521055

[email protected]

Narayanghat 056532501

[email protected]

Barabhise 9801222387

[email protected]

LIC Nepal Branches in Pokhara & Others: Province no. 4

All details about the branch that lies in Province No 4 with their proper location, contact number, Email  address, Manager details are shown here

Branch Name Contact/

Email

Gorkha 064420190

[email protected]

Lekhnath 9801170998/

[email protected]

Pokhara 061539191/

[email protected]

Walling 063440653/

[email protected]

Baglung 068-522737/

[email protected]

Beni 9801179754/

[email protected]

Kawasoti 078511155/

[email protected]

Kusma 9801179732/

[email protected]

Damauli 065562507/

[email protected]

Besishahar 9801222389/

[email protected]

LIC Nepal Branches in Nepalgunj Others: Province no. 5

All details about the branch that lies in Province No 5 with their proper location, contact number, Email  address details are shown here.

Branch Name Contact
Kapilvastu 9801180407

[email protected]

Parasi 078521030

[email protected]

Gulmi 079520748

[email protected]

Palpa 075521539

[email protected]

Dang 082563190

[email protected]

Lamahi 9801180202

[email protected]

Pyuthan 9801222382

[email protected]

Nepalgunj 081526047

[email protected]

Kohalpur 081542086

[email protected]

Bardiya 9801222388

[email protected]

Taulihawa 076560401

[email protected]

Bardaghat 9801179805

[email protected]

Snadhikhark 9801249574

[email protected]

Butwal 071550392/

[email protected]

Tulsipur 082523476/

[email protected]

Bhairahawa 071525720/[email protected]

LIC Nepal Branch in Surkhet & Salyan: Province no.6

All details about the branch details that lie in Province No 6 with their proper  contact number, email address details are shown here.

Branch Name Contact
Salyan 9801222376

[email protected]

Surkhet  083523127
[email protected]

LIC Nepal Branches in Mahendranagar & Others: Province no. 7

All details about the branch that lies in Province No 7 with their contact number, Email address are shown here.

Branch Name Contact
Lamki 091540722

[email protected]

Dhangadi 9801249573/

[email protected]

Tikapur 091561362/[email protected]
Dadheldhura 096410053

[email protected]

Baitadi 095520455

[email protected]

Mahendranagar 099525304/

[email protected]

Khalanga 9801249575

[email protected]

LIC Nepal Policy Enquiry (Bonus Rates)

Similarly, LIC Nepal provides good returns and a beautiful bonus rate for different policies . As a result, a large number of policyholders are attracted towards this company.

  • Endowment Life Insurance policy has 80,70 and 66 bonus rate for policy term Above 25, 20-24 and 5-19 respectively.
  • Endownment and whole Life Policy has 80,70 and 66 bonus rate for 25 and above, 20-24and 5-19 respectively.
  • Dhan Bristi has 66 bonus rate 66 for 10-15 years 
  • Child Endowment Money Back has 68, 67 and 66 bonus rate for those who are Above 21, 16-20 and 0-15 respectively.
  • Money-Back Endownment Policy has 68, 67 and 66 bonus rate for those who are Above 25, 20 and 15 respectively.

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ)

Where are LIC Nepal branches in Kathmandu located?

 It is located in Bhimplaza Naxal-1st floor, Kalanki-13, Kritipur and on others places they are opening soon.

 Where are LIC Nepal branches in  Lalitpur located? 

It is located in Yappa Bhawan, Pulchowk Lalitpur

  Can we pay Lic Nepal through online payment?

 Yes, we can pay online through eSewa.
 How to pay a premium of LIC Nepal through online payment?
 You can use eSewa app for easy  payment
  1. First login to esewa and click to “Insurance”
  2. Choose Life “insurance”
  3. Click “Lic Nepal “and fill in all your details carefully and go to “Next”
  4. confirm your Details
  5. At last, For payment provide your Esewa id and password.

You May Also Like

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *